Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Spring 2008 -- DYSA Games, Practice & Clinic Field Usage Schedule
Posted April 8, 2008
Updated May 02, 2008


Current as of May 02, 2008. 

Please contact DYSA Field Coordinator (for Spring 2008 this is ), with all field usage requests or changes. 

To schedule makeup games, it is the coach's responsibility to both:
1.) Arrange for a field time with DYSA Field Coordinator (see above)
2.) Also contact the DYSA Referee Coordinator (for Spring 2008 this is ) to arrange for a referee.


  Monday Tuesday Notes/Exceptions (Make-Up Games)
Coppens Field: N1 N2 S1 S2 N1 N2 S1 S2  
3:00 - 4:30 BC1 Practice BB1   Practice              
4:30 - 6:00 GU12 Dux Select Practice GB2 Practice     GB1      GD3 GC2        GC1 GD5 GD1      BD1   
6:00 - 7:30 U12 Clinic               (Boys & Girls)     GB2     GC2        GC1 Make-up game (4/29) GB2  vs. Norwell 6:00 - 7:30 on North fields (N1 + N2)
LINCOLN ST. Dux United (6:00 - 7:30)          
   
  Wednesday Thursday  
Coppens Field: N1 N2 S1 S2 N1 N2 S1 S2  
3:30 - 5:00         GC1 & GC2 Practice BC2            * GC4 Practice BC1   * GC4 Practice on Field N2 is the Coaches practice, not PTUSA
5:00 - 6:30 BC3   GD4       U10 Clinic                       (Boys & Girls)  Make-up game: (4/30) BB1  on the North Field N1 & N2).                                                      Make-up game: (4/16) BB1 5:30 - 7:00 on North Fields.  BC3 to practice on S1/S2                  Make-up games: (5/1, 5/8 & 5/22) GC2 vs. Kingston,  5:00 - 6:30 on N1
6:30 - 8:00 BC3   BD3 GD2        
LINCOLN ST. BB3  (4:00 - 5:30) Dux United (6:00 - 7:30)  
   
  Friday Saturday  
Coppens Field: N1 N2 S1 S2 N1 N2 S1 S2  
3:30 - 5:00     BD4        * GU12 Dux Select Practice DYS Coastal League Home Games                                          U10 - U14  (8:00 - 4:30) Make-Up Game: (5/2) GC6 vs. Marshfiled    6:00 - 7:30 on  Field N1                                                      Make-Up Game: (5/9)  BB3 (Caliendo) vs. TBD        4:30 - 6:00 on  North Fields (N1 + N2)                                Make-Up Game: (5/9)  GC1 vs. PEM-1                 6:00 - 7:30 on  Field N1                               Make-Up Game: (5/23) BB1 vs. KIN-1, 5:00 - 6:30 on North Fields (N1 + N2)                                     
5:00 - 6:30   GC5 & GC6 (Practice) BD2 U14  Clinic Boys & Girls       4:30 - 6:00                       U16 Clinic                        (Boys & Girls) 
6:30 - 8:00     GD6     (6:00 - 7:30) PTUSA GK         (All Ages)         
LINCOLN ST. BB1 & BB2 (4:00 - 5:30)           
                   
  Sunday          
Coppens Field: N1 N2 S1 S2          
8:00 - 11:00                  
11:00 - 3:00 DYS U6 & U8 Mini-Soccer                                                    
3:00 - 5:00     U10 Dux United   MAPLE Games          
LINCOLN ST. DYS U16 Home Games (1:00 - 4:30)          
                   
NOTES: 1,   All Gray shaded Events/time slots represent PTUSA practices or clinics      
  2.   All other time slots & field space (green) represent DYS events or coaches practices.    
  3.   Maximum of 2 Teams may sign up per field/time slot for coaches practice    
  4.   Recommend U10 teams select time slots on South Fields, U12/U14 - North Fields, or Lincoln  
  5.   "GU12 Dux Select Practice" is not a DYSA event, PTUSA will bill Duxbury Select directly.