Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Spring 2009 -- DYSA Games, Practice & Clinic Field Usage Schedule
Posted March 31, 2009
Current as of April 13, 2009

Please contact DYSA Field Use Coordinator ( ) (for Spring 2009 this is Duane Larsen), with all field usage requests or changes. 

To schedule makeup games, it is the coach's responsibility to:
1.) Arrange for a field time with DYSA Field Use Coordinator (see above)
2.) Also contact the DYSA Referee Coordinator ( ) for Spring 2009 this is Mike Schromm) to arrange for a referee.
3.) Also contact Master Scheduler ( ) to keep schedule up to date for game reminders and weekend game/field use.
4.) Notify Statistician ( ) for purposes of score tracking.


  Monday Tuesday Notes/Exceptions (Make-Up Games)
Coppens Field: N1 N2 S1 S2 N1 N2 S1 S2  
3:30 - 5:00               BU10-D2 (Rezendes)     
5:00 - 6:30 GU12-C7 (Sinnott)   BU10-D1 (Ullathorne)   GU12-C2 GU14-B1   w/ PTUSA BU14-B2 (Barry) Dux Un-U10 (Hill/Eldridge) GU10-D6  Eldridge/Hill DU-U10 make-up game Tues, 4/7 S1, 5:00 - 6:30.
6:30 - 8:00                  
LINCOLN ST.          
   
  Wednesday Thursday Notes/Exceptions (Make-Up Games)
Coppens Field: N1 N2 S1 S2 N1 N2 S1 S2  
3:30 - 5:00   GU12-C1 BU14-B1 (3:00 - 4:30)  (Wyllie)            
5:00 - 6:30 BU12-C3                         BU12-C1         w/ PTUSA GU12-C5    GU12-C4  GU14-B1 (Walker)   GU14-B2  GU14-B4      GU10-D1  (Butcher) GU10-D5 (Hill) GU10-D4 (Jensen)  BU10-D2 (Rezendes) Make-Up: GU12-C1 v. Mar-1,  5/27, 5pm, N1 (Orig sched 5/23)  
6:30 - 8:00 BU12-C2 w/ PTUSA GU12-C6         GU10-D2 (Doheny)  GU10-D3 (Lawson) BU10-D2 (Rezendes) Make-Up: GU14-B1 v. Mar-1, 4/29, 6pm, N1  (Orig sched 4/18)  
LINCOLN ST. 5:00 - 7:00 (Fadden/Jordan)   5:00 - 7:00 (Fadden/Jordan)     
   
  Friday Saturday Notes/Exceptions (Make-Up Games)
Coppens Field: N1 N2 S1 S2 N1 N2 S1 S2  
3:30 - 5:00 GU14-B3 (4:00 - 5:30) GU12-C1 BU14-B1 (3:00 - 4:30) PTUSA GU10-D5 (Ullathorne)  DYSA Home Games 8:00 - 5:00                          (U10 - U14)  
5:00 - 6:30 BU12-C1 BU12-C2 GU12-C2 GU12-C3 BU14-B2 (4:30 - 6:00) PTUSA BU10-D4 BU12-C3     BU18-AA1 Make-Up: GU12-C1 v Scit-1, 4/25, time change   to 3:30pm, N1 (originally sched. for 9:30am)
6:30 - 8:00                  
LINCOLN ST.          
   
  Sunday NOTES:        
Coppens Field: N1 N2 S1 S2 1,   A maximum of 2 Teams will be assigned per  field/time-slot for coaches practice Make-Up: BU12-C3 vs.Cohasset, Sun,4/26, 3:30 pm N1 (orig sched for Sat, 4/4)
8:00 - 11:00     BU10-D3 (Bittrich)   2.   Based on Goal size, U10 teams will be assigned South Fields, U12 - North Fields, U14 North, South, or Lincoln
11:00 - 3:00 DYSA U6 & U8 Mini-Soccer                                           3.  Make-up games will take precidence over normally scheduled practices.  Practice teams will be notified in these cases.
3:00 - 5:00          
LINCOLN ST. DYSA U16/U18 Home Games (1:00 - 5:00)