Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Spring 2010 -- DYSA Games, Practice & Clinic Field Usage Schedule
Posted April 2, 2010

Current as of May 10, 2010

Please contact DYSA Field Use Coordinator ( ) (for Spring 2010 this is Duane Larsen), with all field usage requests or changes. 


To schedule makeup games, after reviewing possible home field availability here, please submit a request using the Makeup Game/Game change Request form here.

Use of this form ensures that all necessary parties (fields, refs, stats, etc.) are notified.



                       
    Monday Tuesday Make-Up Games  
  Coppens Field: S1 S2 N1 N2 S1 S2 N1 N2    
  3:00 - 4:30         BU10-D3  (Carver)          
  4:30 - 6:00 BU10-D1  (Ullathorne) GU10-D7  (Ullathorne)     GU10-D3  (Coghlan) GU10-D4  (Kelly) BU12-C2 (Cooney)  Dux Un-3 (Butcher) GU12-C5 (Sinnott)    
  6:00 - 7:30 BU10-D5   (Holbrook)   GU12-C2 (Hill) GU12-C1 (J. Borg) GU10-D2 (Erickson) GU10-D6 (Schortmon) BU12-C1  (Duggan) GU12-C4 (Guinon) 5/18, (Tues) 6 pm, GU10-D2 vs. Hanover, S1  5/18, (Tues) 6 pm,  BU12-C1 vs. Mar-1,   N1   
  LINCOLN ST. BU14-B1 (Loreaux)  6:00 - 7:30 GU14-B1 (Larsen)     6:00 - 7:30 Dux Un   (Jordan)      6:00 - 7:30      
       
    Wednesday Thursday Make-Up Games  
  Coppens Field: S1 S2 N1 N2 S1 S2 N1 N2    
  3:00 - 4:30         U10 Skills Clinic  (PTUSA)  Boys & Girls        
  4:30 - 6:00 BU14-B2  (Barry)     GU12-C1 (J. Borg) GU18-AA1 (Walker)   U12 Skills Clinic  (PTUSA)  Boys & Girls 5/12 (Wed) 6 pm, GU12-C6 vs. Hing-6,  N1 5/13, (Thur), 6 pm GU12-C7 vs. Nor-6, N2   
  6:00 - 7:30 GU10-D1  (Butcher)   GU12-C6 (Gisholt)     GU12-C2  (Hill) GU12-C3  (Sullivan)  GU12-C7  (Fitts) GU12-C3  (J. Borg) 5/13 (Thur) 6 pm, GU14-B2 vs. Pem-2, South  5/20 (Thur) 6 pm, GU12-C7 vs. Scit-7, N1       
  LINCOLN ST. BU14-B1 (Loreaux)  6:00 - 7:30 BU16-A1 (Caliendo)  6:00 - 7:30         
       
    Friday Saturday Make-Up Games  
  Coppens Field: S1 S2 N1 N2 N1 S1 N2 S2    
  3:00 - 4:30         Coastal League Games                                      (8:00 - 5:00)    
  4:30 - 6:00 BU10-D2  (Rubin) GU10-D6  (Matt) GU14-B1 (Larsen) GU14-B3  (O'Neil)   BU12-C4  (Heath)  BU12-C3 (King)    
  6:00 - 7:30     GU12-C4  (Guinen)              
  * LINCOLN ST. Dux Un   (Jordan)      6:00 - 7:30   DYSA Coaches Pick-Up Games (4:00 - 5:00)      
       
    Sunday NOTES:          
  Coppens Field: N1 N2 S1 S2 1,   A maximum of 2 Teams will be assigned per  field/time-slot for coaches practice if/as needed.    
  8:00 - 11:00         2.  We ask that coaches try to schedule make-up games for their normal practice night, but with a 6 pm start-time if possible.     
  11:00 - 3:00 DYSA Fall Mini-Soccer Program 3.  Make-Up games take priority over team practicies if/when there is a conflict.    
  3:00 - 5:00           5/16 (Sun) 3:30pm (GU12-C5 vs. Hanover, N1  
  LINCOLN ST. Men's League Soccer (8:00 am -12:00 pm)   Coastal League U16 & U18 (12:00 - 5:00)